Cadwell Park 2016

Cadwell Park 2016

Entry list: Cadwell Park race 1 (2016-05-14)

Car # Driver Name Team name
5 Alec Graham Deux Chevaux
7 Nick Clarke Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Tom Perry Gadget Racing
30 Sandro Proietti Team Sandro
33 Glenn Oswin Team ECAS
36 Caryl Wills Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
55 Steve Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Richard Gardiner Franglais Racing
66 Louis Tyson MRB Racing
69 James Dartiailh Starfish Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Adam Bollons Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Pete Sparrow 2CV Team LION

Entry list: Cadwell Park race 2 (2016-05-15)

Car # Driver Name Team name
5 Alec Graham Deux Chevaux
7 Mick Storey Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Lien Davies Gadget Racing
30 Luca Proietti Team Sandro
33 Glenn Oswin Team ECAS
36 Kris Tovey Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
55 Julie Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Richard Gardiner Franglais Racing
66 Paul Taylor MRB Racing
69 James Dartiailh Starfish Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Chris Hall Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Jim Henshaw 2CV Team LION

Race 1 result:

POS NO NAME ENTRY LAPS GAP  TIME BEST MPH  DIFF
1 97 Peter SPARROW 2CV Team Lion 10 21:14.914 2:04.056 61.75
2 24 Thomas PERRY Gadget Racing 10 2.005 21:16.919 2:05.746 61.65 2.005
3 30 Sandro PROIETTI Team Sandro 10 4.103 21:19.017 2:04.977 61.55 2.098
4 55 Steve WALFORD Steve Walford Motorsport 10 22.957 21:37.871 2:06.355 60.66 18.854
5 72 Matthew HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 10 23.125 21:38.039 2:07.315 60.65 0.168
6 89 Nick CRISPIN MiM Racing 10 23.180 21:38.094 2:06.422 60.65 0.055
7 7 Nicholas CLARKE Rosie Racing 10 23.987 21:38.901 2:06.868 60.61 0.807
8 36 Caryl WILLIS Crisis Too racing 10 24.534 21:39.448 2:06.496 60.58 0.547
9 5 Alec GRAHAM Deux Chevaux 10 32.320 21:47.234 2:05.673 60.22 7.786
10 23 Ash CARTER Jelly Snake Racing 10 32.963 21:47.877 2:08.464 60.19 0.643
11 33 Glenn OSWIN Team ECAS 10 33.424 21:48.338 2:08.025 60.17 0.461
12 40 Chris YATES Blueberry Muffins 10 39.531 21:54.445 2:08.731 59.89 6.107
13 66 Louis TYSON MRB Racing 10 39.662 21:54.576 2:08.953 59.89 0.131
14 71 Richard HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 2 10 43.655 21:58.569 2:09.256 59.71 3.993
15 81 Adam BOLLONS Hallmark 10 55.649 22:10.563 2:10.588 59.17 11.994
16 69 James DARTIAILH Starfish Racing 10 1:00.865 22:15.779 2:11.179 58.94 5.216
17 45 Michael FOX Team Asquith 10 1:14.156 22:29.070 2:11.874 58.36 13.291
18 57 Richard GARDINER Franglais Racing 10 1:22.911 22:37.825 2:12.251 57.98 8.755
19 70 Nigel HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 3 10 1:26.909 22:41.823 2:12.087 57.81 3.998
20 96 Colin WILSON March Hare Racing 10 1:27.201 22:42.115 2:12.139 57.80 0.292

Race 2 result:

POS NO NAME ENTRY LAPS GAP  TIME  BEST MPH DIFF
1 89 Nick CRISPIN MiM Racing 10 21:26.265 2:06.172 61.20
2 7 Mick STOREY Rosie Racing 10 0.297 21:26.562 2:06.598 61.19 0.297
3 24 Lien DAVIES Gadget Racing 10 1.698 21:27.963 2:06.445 61.12 1.401
4 36 Kris TOVEY Crisis Too racing 10 1.975 21:28.240 2:05.818 61.11 0.277
5 5 Alec GRAHAM Deux Chevaux 10 4.392 21:30.657 2:06.666 61.00 2.417
6 97 Jim HENSHAW 2CV Team Lion 10 4.512 21:30.777 2:05.336 60.99 0.120
7 33 Glenn OSWIN Team ECAS 10 5.422 21:31.687 2:06.584 60.95 0.910
8 66 Paul TAYLOR MRB Racing 10 5.974 21:32.239 2:06.800 60.92 0.552
9 30 Luca PROIETTI Team Sandro 10 8.967 21:35.232 2:05.749 60.78 2.993
10 72 Matthew HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 10 9.149 21:35.414 2:06.298 60.77 0.182
11 23 Ash CARTER Jelly Snake Racing 10 9.509 21:35.774 2:06.553 60.76 0.360
12 40 Chris YATES Blueberry Muffins 10 10.714 21:36.979 2:06.762 60.70 1.205
13 55 Julie WALFORD Steve Walford Motorsport 10 23.885 21:50.150 2:07.583 60.09 13.171
14 69 James DARTIAILH Starfish Racing 10 51.870 22:18.135 2:10.288 58.83 27.985
15 96 Colin WILSON March Hare Racing 10 1:08.196 22:34.461 2:12.360 58.12 16.326
16 45 Michael FOX Team Asquith 10 1:11.902 22:38.167 2:12.291 57.96 3.706
17 71 John WIDDOWSON Hollis Motorsport 2 10 2:08.205 23:34.470 2:16.968 55.66 56.303
18 81 Chris HALL Hallmark 9 1 Lap 21:47.963 2:21.271 54.17 1 Lap
DNF 70 Nigel HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 3 8 2 Laps 18:02.806 2:12.805 58.16 1 Lap
DNF 57 Richard GARDINER Franglais Racing 8 2 Laps 18:03.016 2:12.361 58.15 0.210

Full timing sheet:

http://www.tsl-timing.com/file/?f=BARC/2016/1619212cv.pdf

Gallery:

Related Posts