Croft 2016

Croft 2016

Entry list: Croft race 1 (2016-04-23)

Car # Driver Name Team name
5 Alec Graham Deux Chevaux
7 Nick Clarke Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Lien Davies Gadget Racing
30 Sandro Proietti Team Sandro
33 Glenn Oswin Team ECAS
36 Caryl Wills Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
51 Christine Savage Team Stinky
55 Steve Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Simon Crook Franglais Racing
62 David Beatty Red Nose Races Again
66 Louis Tyson MRB Racing
69 James Dartiailh Starfish Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Adam Bollons Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Pete Sparrow 2CV Team LION

Entry list: Croft race 2 (2016-04-24)

Car # Driver Name Team name
5 Alec Graham Deux Chevaux
7 Mick Storey Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Tom Perry Gadget Racing
30 Luca Proietti Team Sandro
33 Glenn Oswin Team ECAS
36 Kris Tovey Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
51 Christine Savage Team Stinky
55 Julie Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Peter Rundle Franglais Racing
62 Sarah Beatty Red Nose Races Again
66 Paul Taylor MRB Racing
69 James Dartiailh Starfish Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Chris Hall Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Jim Henshaw 2CV Team LION

Entry list: Croft race 3 (2hr enduro) (2016-04-24):

Car # Driver Name Team name
5 Alec Graham Deux Chevaux
7 Mick Storey / Nick Clarke Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Lien Davies / Tom Perry Gadget Racing
30 Sandro Proietti / Luca Proietti Team Sandro
33 Glenn Oswin Team ECAS
36 Caryl Wills / Kris Tovey Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates / Marc Grasby Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
55 Julie Walford / Steve Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Peter Rundle / Simon Crook Franglais Racing
62 David Beatty / Sarah Beatty Red Nose Races Again
66 Louis Tyson / Paul Taylor MRB Racing
69 James Dartiailh Starfish Racing
70 Nigel Hollis / Richard Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson / Richard Hollis Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Adam Bollons / Chris Hall Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson / Pete Sparrow March Hare Racing
97 Jim Henshaw / Pete Sparrow 2CV Team LION

Final instructions: click here

Race 1 result:

POS # Name Team Laps Diff Time Best MPH Gap
1 97 Pete SPARROW 2CV Team Lion 10 21:15.122 2:05.416 59.99
2 24 Lien DAVIES Gadget Racing 10 0.529 21:15.651 2:04.919 59.97 0.529
3 89 Nick CRISPIN MiM Racing 10 1.416 21:16.538 2:05.617 59.92 0.887
4 5 Alec GRAHAM Deux Chevaux 10 1.679 21:16.801 2:05.128 59.91 0.263
5 23 Ash CARTER Jelly Snake Racing 10 3.889 21:19.011 2:04.969 59.81 2.210
6 7 Nick CLARKE Rosie Racing 10 4.097 21:19.219 2:04.920 59.80 0.208
7 55 Steve WALFORD Steve Walford Motorsport 10 4.226 21:19.348 2:05.456 59.79 0.129
8 33 Glenn OSWIN Team ECAS 10 5.047 21:20.169 2:05.295 59.75 0.821
9 36 Caryl WILLS Crisis Too racing 10 5.084 21:20.206 2:06.054 59.75 0.037
10 72 Matthew HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 10 5.865 21:20.987 2:04.646 59.72 0.781
11 40 Chris YATES Blueberry Muffins 10 5.906 21:21.028 2:04.544 59.71 0.041
12 30 S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI Team Sandro 10 8.070 21:23.192 2:05.471 59.61 2.164
13 57 Simon CROOK Franglais Racing 10 21.935 21:37.057 2:05.688 58.98 13.865
14 69 James DARTIAILH Starfish Racing 10 58.952 22:14.074 2:11.028 57.34 37.017
15 70 Nigel HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 3 10 1:01.341 22:16.463 2:11.047 57.24 2.389
16 66 Louis TYSON MRB Racing 10 1:09.687 22:24.809 2:05.150 56.88 8.346
17 45 Michael FOX Team Asquith 10 1:12.423 22:27.545 2:11.609 56.77 2.736
18 71 John WIDDOWSON Hollis Motorsport 2 10 1:14.022 22:29.144 2:09.547 56.70 1.599
19 62 David BEATTY Red Nose Races Again 10 1:14.269 22:29.391 2:11.454 56.69 0.247
20 51 Christine SAVAGE Team Stinky 10 1:15.414 22:30.536 2:12.132 56.64 1.145
21 96 Colin WILSON March Hare Racing 10 1:17.446 22:32.568 2:12.647 56.55 2.032

 

Race 2 result:

POS # Name Team Laps Diff Time Best MPH Gap
1 5 Alec GRAHAM Deux Chevaux 10 20:47.067 2:02.993 61.34
2 66 Paul TAYLOR MRB Racing 10 1.596 20:48.663 2:03.058 61.26 1.596
3 24 Tom PERRY Gadget Racing 10 1.639 20:48.706 2:02.906 61.26 0.043
4 36 Kris TOVEY Crisis Too racing 10 1.655 20:48.722 2:03.176 61.26 0.016
5 89 Nick CRISPIN MiM Racing 10 2.036 20:49.103 2:03.081 61.24 0.381
6 7 Mick STOREY Rosie Racing 10 2.852 20:49.919 2:03.298 61.20 0.816
7 72 Matthew HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 10 5.472 20:52.539 2:02.725 61.07 2.620
8 40 Chris YATES Blueberry Muffins 10 12.883 20:59.950 2:03.754 60.71 7.411
9 97 Jim HENSHAW 2CV Team Lion 10 19.091 21:06.158 2:04.107 60.41 6.208
10 23 Ash CARTER Jelly Snake Racing 10 19.495 21:06.562 2:04.762 60.40 0.404
11 33 Glenn OSWIN Team ECAS 10 23.206 21:10.273 2:04.862 60.22 3.711
12 55 Julie WALFORD Steve Walford Motorsport 10 33.882 21:20.949 2:05.200 59.72 10.676
13 57 Simon CROOK Franglais Racing 10 37.099 21:24.166 2:06.058 59.57 3.217
14 30 S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI Team Sandro 10 45.249 21:32.316 2:07.225 59.19 8.150
15 69 James DARTIAILH Starfish Racing 10 1:01.906 21:48.973 2:07.833 58.44 16.657
16 96 Colin WILSON March Hare Racing 10 1:02.225 21:49.292 2:08.697 58.42 0.319
17 70 Nigel HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 3 10 1:03.451 21:50.518 2:08.721 58.37 1.226
18 71 John WIDDOWSON Hollis Motorsport 2 10 1:13.982 22:01.049 2:09.523 57.90 10.531
19 51 Christine SAVAGE Team Stinky 10 1:20.991 22:08.058 2:10.349 57.60 7.009
20 45 Michael FOX Team Asquith 10 1:21.780 22:08.847 2:10.263 57.56 0.789
21 62 Sarah BEATTY Red Nose Races Again 10 1:22.431 22:09.498 2:10.008 57.54 0.651

 

Enduro Race (2hr) result:

POS NO NAME ENTRY LAPS GAP TIME BEST MPH DIFF
1 97 HENSHAW/SPARROW 2CV Team Lion 56 2:00:07.292 2:02.321 59.44
2 5 Alec GRAHAM Deux Chevaux 56 13.536 2:00:20.828 2:02.553 59.32 13.536
3 24 PERRY/DAVIES Gadget Racing 56 35.241 2:00:42.533 2:02.868 59.15 21.705
4 89 Nick CRISPIN MiM Racing 56 41.131 2:00:48.423 2:03.410 59.10 5.890
5 36 WILLS/TOVEY Crisis Too racing 56 45.048 2:00:52.340 2:03.774 59.07 3.917
6 66 TAYLOR/TYSON MRB Racing 56 1:21.277 2:01:28.569 2:03.535 58.77 36.229
7 57 Peter RUNDLE Franglais Racing 56 1:23.188 2:01:30.480 2:03.876 58.76 1.911
8 23 Ash CARTER Jelly Snake Racing 55 1 Lap 2:00:19.736 2:04.670 58.27 1 Lap
9 96 WILSON/SPARROW March Hare Racing 55 1 Lap 2:01:06.882 2:02.713 57.90 47.146
10 33 Glenn OSWIN Team ECAS 55 1 Lap 2:02:10.372 2:04.707 57.39 1:03.490
11 55 J WALFORD/S WALFORD Steve Walford Motorsport 54 2 Laps 1:59:04.302 2:05.195 57.82 1 Lap
12 7 CLARKE/M STOREY/K STOREY Rosie Racing 54 2 Laps 2:00:07.357 2:03.095 57.31 1:03.055
13 30 S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI Team Sandro 54 2 Laps 2:00:47.691 2:05.133 56.99 40.334
14 62 D BEATTY/S BEATTY/BOLLONS Red Nose Races Again 54 2 Laps 2:01:32.137 2:05.174 56.65 44.446
15 40 GRASBY/YATES Blueberry Muffins 54 2 Laps 2:01:39.552 2:04.764 56.59 7.415
16 45 Michael FOX Team Asquith 52 4 Laps 2:00:37.098 2:11.736 54.96 2 Laps
17 69 James DARTIAILH Starfish Racing 51 5 Laps 2:00:54.568 2:05.859 53.78 1 Lap
18 70 N HOLLIS/R HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 3 48 8 Laps 2:00:55.056 2:05.921 50.61 3 Laps
19 72 Matthew HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 8 48 Laps 21:42.442 2:05.681 46.98 40 Laps
20 71 WIDDOWSON/R HOLLIS Hollis Motorsport 2 0

Full results sheet:

http://www.tsl-timing.com/file/?f=BARC/2016/1616212cv.pdf

Gallery:

Related Posts