Entry list: Croft race 1 (2016-04-23)
Car # |
Driver Name |
Team name |
5 |
Alec Graham |
Deux Chevaux |
7 |
Nick Clarke |
Rosie Racing |
23 |
Ash Carter |
Jelly Snake Racing |
24 |
Lien Davies |
Gadget Racing |
30 |
Sandro Proietti |
Team Sandro |
33 |
Glenn Oswin |
Team ECAS |
36 |
Caryl Wills |
Crisis Too Racing |
40 |
Chris Yates |
Blueberry Muffins |
45 |
Michael Fox |
Team Asquith |
51 |
Christine Savage |
Team Stinky |
55 |
Steve Walford |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
57 |
Simon Crook |
Franglais Racing |
62 |
David Beatty |
Red Nose Races Again |
66 |
Louis Tyson |
MRB Racing |
69 |
James Dartiailh |
Starfish Racing |
70 |
Nigel Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
71 |
John Widdowson |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
72 |
Matthew Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport |
81 |
Adam Bollons |
Hallmark |
89 |
Nick Crispin |
MiM Racing |
96 |
Colin Wilson |
March Hare Racing |
97 |
Pete Sparrow |
2CV Team LION |
Entry list: Croft race 2 (2016-04-24)
Car # |
Driver Name |
Team name |
5 |
Alec Graham |
Deux Chevaux |
7 |
Mick Storey |
Rosie Racing |
23 |
Ash Carter |
Jelly Snake Racing |
24 |
Tom Perry |
Gadget Racing |
30 |
Luca Proietti |
Team Sandro |
33 |
Glenn Oswin |
Team ECAS |
36 |
Kris Tovey |
Crisis Too Racing |
40 |
Chris Yates |
Blueberry Muffins |
45 |
Michael Fox |
Team Asquith |
51 |
Christine Savage |
Team Stinky |
55 |
Julie Walford |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
57 |
Peter Rundle |
Franglais Racing |
62 |
Sarah Beatty |
Red Nose Races Again |
66 |
Paul Taylor |
MRB Racing |
69 |
James Dartiailh |
Starfish Racing |
70 |
Nigel Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
71 |
John Widdowson |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
72 |
Matthew Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport |
81 |
Chris Hall |
Hallmark |
89 |
Nick Crispin |
MiM Racing |
96 |
Colin Wilson |
March Hare Racing |
97 |
Jim Henshaw |
2CV Team LION |
Entry list: Croft race 3 (2hr enduro) (2016-04-24):
Car # |
Driver Name |
Team name |
5 |
Alec Graham |
Deux Chevaux |
7 |
Mick Storey / Nick Clarke |
Rosie Racing |
23 |
Ash Carter |
Jelly Snake Racing |
24 |
Lien Davies / Tom Perry |
Gadget Racing |
30 |
Sandro Proietti / Luca Proietti |
Team Sandro |
33 |
Glenn Oswin |
Team ECAS |
36 |
Caryl Wills / Kris Tovey |
Crisis Too Racing |
40 |
Chris Yates / Marc Grasby |
Blueberry Muffins |
45 |
Michael Fox |
Team Asquith |
55 |
Julie Walford / Steve Walford |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
57 |
Peter Rundle / Simon Crook |
Franglais Racing |
62 |
David Beatty / Sarah Beatty |
Red Nose Races Again |
66 |
Louis Tyson / Paul Taylor |
MRB Racing |
69 |
James Dartiailh |
Starfish Racing |
70 |
Nigel Hollis / Richard Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
71 |
John Widdowson / Richard Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
72 |
Matthew Hollis |
Hollis Motorsport |
81 |
Adam Bollons / Chris Hall |
Hallmark |
89 |
Nick Crispin |
MiM Racing |
96 |
Colin Wilson / Pete Sparrow |
March Hare Racing |
97 |
Jim Henshaw / Pete Sparrow |
2CV Team LION |
Final instructions: click here
Race 1 result:
POS |
# |
Name |
Team |
Laps |
Diff |
Time |
Best |
MPH |
Gap |
1 |
97 |
Pete SPARROW |
2CV Team Lion |
10 |
|
21:15.122 |
2:05.416 |
59.99 |
|
2 |
24 |
Lien DAVIES |
Gadget Racing |
10 |
0.529 |
21:15.651 |
2:04.919 |
59.97 |
0.529 |
3 |
89 |
Nick CRISPIN |
MiM Racing |
10 |
1.416 |
21:16.538 |
2:05.617 |
59.92 |
0.887 |
4 |
5 |
Alec GRAHAM |
Deux Chevaux |
10 |
1.679 |
21:16.801 |
2:05.128 |
59.91 |
0.263 |
5 |
23 |
Ash CARTER |
Jelly Snake Racing |
10 |
3.889 |
21:19.011 |
2:04.969 |
59.81 |
2.210 |
6 |
7 |
Nick CLARKE |
Rosie Racing |
10 |
4.097 |
21:19.219 |
2:04.920 |
59.80 |
0.208 |
7 |
55 |
Steve WALFORD |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
10 |
4.226 |
21:19.348 |
2:05.456 |
59.79 |
0.129 |
8 |
33 |
Glenn OSWIN |
Team ECAS |
10 |
5.047 |
21:20.169 |
2:05.295 |
59.75 |
0.821 |
9 |
36 |
Caryl WILLS |
Crisis Too racing |
10 |
5.084 |
21:20.206 |
2:06.054 |
59.75 |
0.037 |
10 |
72 |
Matthew HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport |
10 |
5.865 |
21:20.987 |
2:04.646 |
59.72 |
0.781 |
11 |
40 |
Chris YATES |
Blueberry Muffins |
10 |
5.906 |
21:21.028 |
2:04.544 |
59.71 |
0.041 |
12 |
30 |
S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI |
Team Sandro |
10 |
8.070 |
21:23.192 |
2:05.471 |
59.61 |
2.164 |
13 |
57 |
Simon CROOK |
Franglais Racing |
10 |
21.935 |
21:37.057 |
2:05.688 |
58.98 |
13.865 |
14 |
69 |
James DARTIAILH |
Starfish Racing |
10 |
58.952 |
22:14.074 |
2:11.028 |
57.34 |
37.017 |
15 |
70 |
Nigel HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
10 |
1:01.341 |
22:16.463 |
2:11.047 |
57.24 |
2.389 |
16 |
66 |
Louis TYSON |
MRB Racing |
10 |
1:09.687 |
22:24.809 |
2:05.150 |
56.88 |
8.346 |
17 |
45 |
Michael FOX |
Team Asquith |
10 |
1:12.423 |
22:27.545 |
2:11.609 |
56.77 |
2.736 |
18 |
71 |
John WIDDOWSON |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
10 |
1:14.022 |
22:29.144 |
2:09.547 |
56.70 |
1.599 |
19 |
62 |
David BEATTY |
Red Nose Races Again |
10 |
1:14.269 |
22:29.391 |
2:11.454 |
56.69 |
0.247 |
20 |
51 |
Christine SAVAGE |
Team Stinky |
10 |
1:15.414 |
22:30.536 |
2:12.132 |
56.64 |
1.145 |
21 |
96 |
Colin WILSON |
March Hare Racing |
10 |
1:17.446 |
22:32.568 |
2:12.647 |
56.55 |
2.032 |
Race 2 result:
POS |
# |
Name |
Team |
Laps |
Diff |
Time |
Best |
MPH |
Gap |
1 |
5 |
Alec GRAHAM |
Deux Chevaux |
10 |
|
20:47.067 |
2:02.993 |
61.34 |
|
2 |
66 |
Paul TAYLOR |
MRB Racing |
10 |
1.596 |
20:48.663 |
2:03.058 |
61.26 |
1.596 |
3 |
24 |
Tom PERRY |
Gadget Racing |
10 |
1.639 |
20:48.706 |
2:02.906 |
61.26 |
0.043 |
4 |
36 |
Kris TOVEY |
Crisis Too racing |
10 |
1.655 |
20:48.722 |
2:03.176 |
61.26 |
0.016 |
5 |
89 |
Nick CRISPIN |
MiM Racing |
10 |
2.036 |
20:49.103 |
2:03.081 |
61.24 |
0.381 |
6 |
7 |
Mick STOREY |
Rosie Racing |
10 |
2.852 |
20:49.919 |
2:03.298 |
61.20 |
0.816 |
7 |
72 |
Matthew HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport |
10 |
5.472 |
20:52.539 |
2:02.725 |
61.07 |
2.620 |
8 |
40 |
Chris YATES |
Blueberry Muffins |
10 |
12.883 |
20:59.950 |
2:03.754 |
60.71 |
7.411 |
9 |
97 |
Jim HENSHAW |
2CV Team Lion |
10 |
19.091 |
21:06.158 |
2:04.107 |
60.41 |
6.208 |
10 |
23 |
Ash CARTER |
Jelly Snake Racing |
10 |
19.495 |
21:06.562 |
2:04.762 |
60.40 |
0.404 |
11 |
33 |
Glenn OSWIN |
Team ECAS |
10 |
23.206 |
21:10.273 |
2:04.862 |
60.22 |
3.711 |
12 |
55 |
Julie WALFORD |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
10 |
33.882 |
21:20.949 |
2:05.200 |
59.72 |
10.676 |
13 |
57 |
Simon CROOK |
Franglais Racing |
10 |
37.099 |
21:24.166 |
2:06.058 |
59.57 |
3.217 |
14 |
30 |
S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI |
Team Sandro |
10 |
45.249 |
21:32.316 |
2:07.225 |
59.19 |
8.150 |
15 |
69 |
James DARTIAILH |
Starfish Racing |
10 |
1:01.906 |
21:48.973 |
2:07.833 |
58.44 |
16.657 |
16 |
96 |
Colin WILSON |
March Hare Racing |
10 |
1:02.225 |
21:49.292 |
2:08.697 |
58.42 |
0.319 |
17 |
70 |
Nigel HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
10 |
1:03.451 |
21:50.518 |
2:08.721 |
58.37 |
1.226 |
18 |
71 |
John WIDDOWSON |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
10 |
1:13.982 |
22:01.049 |
2:09.523 |
57.90 |
10.531 |
19 |
51 |
Christine SAVAGE |
Team Stinky |
10 |
1:20.991 |
22:08.058 |
2:10.349 |
57.60 |
7.009 |
20 |
45 |
Michael FOX |
Team Asquith |
10 |
1:21.780 |
22:08.847 |
2:10.263 |
57.56 |
0.789 |
21 |
62 |
Sarah BEATTY |
Red Nose Races Again |
10 |
1:22.431 |
22:09.498 |
2:10.008 |
57.54 |
0.651 |
Enduro Race (2hr) result:
POS |
NO |
NAME |
ENTRY |
LAPS |
GAP |
TIME |
BEST |
MPH |
DIFF |
1 |
97 |
HENSHAW/SPARROW |
2CV Team Lion |
56 |
|
2:00:07.292 |
2:02.321 |
59.44 |
|
2 |
5 |
Alec GRAHAM |
Deux Chevaux |
56 |
13.536 |
2:00:20.828 |
2:02.553 |
59.32 |
13.536 |
3 |
24 |
PERRY/DAVIES |
Gadget Racing |
56 |
35.241 |
2:00:42.533 |
2:02.868 |
59.15 |
21.705 |
4 |
89 |
Nick CRISPIN |
MiM Racing |
56 |
41.131 |
2:00:48.423 |
2:03.410 |
59.10 |
5.890 |
5 |
36 |
WILLS/TOVEY |
Crisis Too racing |
56 |
45.048 |
2:00:52.340 |
2:03.774 |
59.07 |
3.917 |
6 |
66 |
TAYLOR/TYSON |
MRB Racing |
56 |
1:21.277 |
2:01:28.569 |
2:03.535 |
58.77 |
36.229 |
7 |
57 |
Peter RUNDLE |
Franglais Racing |
56 |
1:23.188 |
2:01:30.480 |
2:03.876 |
58.76 |
1.911 |
8 |
23 |
Ash CARTER |
Jelly Snake Racing |
55 |
1 Lap |
2:00:19.736 |
2:04.670 |
58.27 |
1 Lap |
9 |
96 |
WILSON/SPARROW |
March Hare Racing |
55 |
1 Lap |
2:01:06.882 |
2:02.713 |
57.90 |
47.146 |
10 |
33 |
Glenn OSWIN |
Team ECAS |
55 |
1 Lap |
2:02:10.372 |
2:04.707 |
57.39 |
1:03.490 |
11 |
55 |
J WALFORD/S WALFORD |
Steve Walford Motorsport |
54 |
2 Laps |
1:59:04.302 |
2:05.195 |
57.82 |
1 Lap |
12 |
7 |
CLARKE/M STOREY/K STOREY |
Rosie Racing |
54 |
2 Laps |
2:00:07.357 |
2:03.095 |
57.31 |
1:03.055 |
13 |
30 |
S PROIETTI/L PROIETTI |
Team Sandro |
54 |
2 Laps |
2:00:47.691 |
2:05.133 |
56.99 |
40.334 |
14 |
62 |
D BEATTY/S BEATTY/BOLLONS |
Red Nose Races Again |
54 |
2 Laps |
2:01:32.137 |
2:05.174 |
56.65 |
44.446 |
15 |
40 |
GRASBY/YATES |
Blueberry Muffins |
54 |
2 Laps |
2:01:39.552 |
2:04.764 |
56.59 |
7.415 |
16 |
45 |
Michael FOX |
Team Asquith |
52 |
4 Laps |
2:00:37.098 |
2:11.736 |
54.96 |
2 Laps |
17 |
69 |
James DARTIAILH |
Starfish Racing |
51 |
5 Laps |
2:00:54.568 |
2:05.859 |
53.78 |
1 Lap |
18 |
70 |
N HOLLIS/R HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport 3 |
48 |
8 Laps |
2:00:55.056 |
2:05.921 |
50.61 |
3 Laps |
19 |
72 |
Matthew HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport |
8 |
48 Laps |
21:42.442 |
2:05.681 |
46.98 |
40 Laps |
20 |
71 |
WIDDOWSON/R HOLLIS |
Hollis Motorsport 2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Full results sheet:
http://www.tsl-timing.com/file/?f=BARC/2016/1616212cv.pdf
Gallery:
[AFG_gallery id=’40’]