Oulton Park 2016

Oulton Park 2016

Here are the entry lists for Oulton Park, the first round of the 2016 championship, on March 19th 2016.

Please note that BARC are no longer sending final instructions by post. You can download all relevant information here:

Entry list: Oulton Park race 1 (2016-03-19)

Car # Driver Name Team name
7 Nick Clarke Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Tom Perry Gadget Racing
30 Sandro Proietti Team Sandro
36 Caryl Wills Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
55 Steve Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Peter Rundle Franglais Racing
58 Simon Crook Lumaca Racing
66 Louis Tyson MRB Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Adam Bollons Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Pete Sparrow 2CV Team LION

Entry list: Oulton Park race 2 (2016-03-19)

Car # Driver Name Team name
7 Mick Storey Rosie Racing
23 Ash Carter Jelly Snake Racing
24 Lien Davies Gadget Racing
30 Luca Proietti Team Sandro
36 Kris Tovey Crisis Too Racing
40 Chris Yates Blueberry Muffins
45 Michael Fox Team Asquith
55 Julie Walford Steve Walford Motorsport
57 Richard Gardiner Franglais Racing
58 Simon Crook Lumaca Racing
66 Paul Taylor MRB Racing
70 Nigel Hollis Hollis Motorsport 3
71 John Widdowson Hollis Motorsport 2
72 Matthew Hollis Hollis Motorsport
81 Chris Hall Hallmark
89 Nick Crispin MiM Racing
96 Colin Wilson March Hare Racing
97 Jim Henshaw 2CV Team LION

Race 1 result:

Pos Qual No. Name  Laps  Time On
1  1 97 Pete Sparrow 10 2:07.500  5
2  8 72 Matthew Hollis 10 2:07.973 10
3  2 24 Tom Perry 10 2:07.385 5
4  4 89 Nick Crispin 10 2:08.107 2
5  3 57 Peter Rundle 10 2:08.282 2
6  5 30 Sandro Proietti 10 2:06.823 9
7  6 55 Steve Walford 10 2:08.048 5
8  16 36 Caryl Wills 10 2:08.399 3
9  11 40 Chris Yates 10 2:10.073 4
10  10 7 Nick Clarke 10 2:10.046 8
11  17 58 Simon Crook 10 2:13.879 2
12  12 71 John Widdowson 10 2:16.331 9
13  14 70 Nigel Hollis 10 2:16.419 9
14  13 45 Mike Fox 10 2:15.121 3
15  15 96 Colin Wilson 9 2:23.620 9
DNF  9 66 Louis Tyson 9 2:11.727 2
DNF  7 23 Ash Carter 3 2:08.600 3

Race 2 result:

Pos Qual No. Name Laps Time On
1 2 36 Kris Tovey 8 2:07.605 3
2 1 24 Lien Davies 8 2:07.396 3
3 5 7 Mick Storey 8 2:07.924 4
4 15 66 Paul Taylor 8 2:08.978 5
5 12 58 Simon Crook 8 2:09.386 5
6 9 97 Jim Henshaw 8 2:09.169 2
7 11 23 Ash Carter 8 2:09.280 5
8 10 71 John Widdowson 8 2:09.638 5
9 6 55 Julie Walford 8 2:09.332 5
10 4 89 Nick Crispin 8 2:07.764 5
11 7 40 Chris Yates 8 2:10.054 3
12 13 45 Mike Fox 8 2:12.394 4
13 14 57 Richard Gardiner 8 2:17.716 2
14 17 96 Colin Wilson 8 2:22.090 2
DNF 3 72 Matthew Hollis 6 2:07.618 3
DNF 8 30 Luca Proietti 6 2:08.044 6
DNF 16 70 Nigel Hollis 0

Full results sheet:

http://www.tsl-timing.com/file/?f=BARC/2016/1611272cv.pdf

Gallery:

Related Posts