2022 championship points table

PosNameCadwell 1Cadwell 2Pembrey 1Pembrey 2Silverstone 1Silverstone 2Croft 1Croft 2SnettertonGrand Total
1Nick Crispin9575809010080520
2David O’Keeffe80751051007020450
3Gary Adnitt1031000758090448
4Lien Davies709007580103418
5Luca Proietti75830359350336
6Sandro Proietti75800359050330
7Andrew Bull355555605570330
8Chris Yates556060453560315
9Nick Roads0075806580300
10Simon Turner45050502555225
11Martin Riman60307015400215
12Julie Walford6565055300215
13Steve Walford6565055300215
14Pete Sparrow009306045198
15Aubrey Brocklebank6030701500175
16Matthew Hollis50045301530170
17Andi Donaldson2540006045170
18Glenn Oswin204530101040155
19Matthew Arrowsmith-Brown204530101040155
20Mick Storey000685025143
21Lauren Storey301010105025135
22Sebastian Jones-White400350450120
23Max Wyer15352040100120
24Nigel Hollis101025201035110
25Roy Eastwood1535204000110
26Giles Owen1010002065105
27George Broadhurst102040101015105
28Laurence Broadhurst102040101015105
29Ainslie Bousfield006525100100
30Nicholas Home006525100100
31Shirley Hennessy10151510101070
32Chris Hall1025100101065
33Richard Hollis-Brown1050000060
34Katy Storey301010100060
35John Widdowson1050000060
36Oscar Proietti000045045
37Jennifer Hall00100101030
Point scoring system: Points will be awarded to competitors listed as classified finishers in the Final Results as follows:- 1st – 100, 2nd – 90, 3rd – 80, 4th – 75, 5th – 70, 6th – 65, 7th – 60, 8th – 55, 9th – 50, 10th – 45, 11th – 40, 12th – 35, 13th – 30, 14th – 25, 15th – 20, 16th – 15 and 10 points for all other finishers. In addition five points will be awarded to the driver setting the pole position time and three further points awarded to the driver setting the fastest race lap. Drivers who share a car at a meeting where driver changes are not permitted shall score the total of their own points and the points of the driver with whom they share the car, but only when the sharing driver is competing in the shared car.